Ma`dan Pak, Iran Page

Other names: مَعدَن پاك,معدن پاك,Ma‘dan Pāk

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1167 Longitude 53.0000 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Ma`dan Pak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`dan Pak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ma`dan Pak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsi (1.1 nm) Kanij Kola (1.0 nm)
Dasht Mian (1.1 nm)
Yarneh (1.2 nm)
Kari Kola (1.8 nm)
Emamzadeh Haft Baradar (2.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Azad Mehr (2.2 nm)
Khalil Kola (2.6 nm)
Khermandi Chal (2.7 nm)
Shir Darreh (0.7 nm)
Now Deh (1.9 nm)
Estakhr Sar (2.1 nm)
Now Sereh (2.1 nm)
Miar Kola (2.1 nm)
Bala Shur Mast (2.4 nm)
Laleh Band (1.1 nm)
Shir Kola (1.7 nm)
Momjeh Kheyl (2.1 nm)
Garrudbar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 21 nm N 343
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 32 nm N 16 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 38 nm N 336
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 82 nm E 54 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Kalarijan
3.5 nm SE Shur Mast-e Rudbar
6.5 nm S Do Ab (Iran)
9.2 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
12.8 nm S Veresk Bridge
14.6 nm S Spiral (railway)
13.3 nm NW Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:15 2016