Estakhr Sar, Iran Page

Other names: استخر سر

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.1377 Longitude 53.0353 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 53° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Estakhr Sar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estakhr Sar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estakhr Sar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kari Kola (1.0 nm)
Emamzadeh Haft Baradar (1.2 nm)
Ma`dan Pak (2.1 nm)
Kanij Kola (2.2 nm)
Khalil Kola (2.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Azad Mehr (0.7 nm)
Khermandi Chal (1.8 nm)
Shah Kola (2.5 nm)
Zir Ab (2.4 nm)
Bikh Dasht (0.5 nm)
Esas (1.5 nm)
Estelek (2.0 nm)
Owzud (2.1 nm)
Now Sereh (0.5 nm)
Miar Kola (1.1 nm)
Shir Darreh (1.5 nm)
Pol-e Sefid (1.5 nm)
Now Deh (2.3 nm)
Bala Shur Mast (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 21 nm N 337
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 30 nm N 14 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 38 nm N 333
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 80 nm E 54 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Kalarijan
3.2 nm SE Shur Mast-e Rudbar
7.3 nm S Do Ab (Iran)
8.8 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
14.2 nm S Veresk Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:28 2016