Shir Kola, Iran Page

Other names: شير كلا,Shīr Kolā

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0915 Longitude 52.9821 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 52° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shir Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shir Kola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Asal (1.9 nm)
Zangian (3.0 nm)
Laleh Band (0.6 nm)
Ma`dan Pak (1.7 nm)
Parsi (1.9 nm)
Yarneh (2.4 nm)
Dasht Mian (2.4 nm)
Kanij Kola (2.5 nm)
Shir Darreh (2.3 nm)
Now Deh (2.5 nm)
Hajji Kola (2.6 nm)
Bala Shur Mast (2.7 nm)
Za`if Kola (2.9 nm)
Momjeh Kheyl (0.3 nm)
Garrudbar (0.5 nm)
Panderem (1.6 nm)
Avbat (2.8 nm)
Khatun-e Rud Bar (2.9 nm)
Khatun Darreh (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 23 nm N 346
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 34 nm N 17 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 39 nm N 338
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 80 nm W 295 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 84 nm E 53 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Kalarijan
4.0 nm E Shur Mast-e Rudbar
5.6 nm SE Do Ab (Iran)
9.1 nm SE Kuh-e Estel
11.3 nm S Veresk Bridge
13.0 nm S Spiral (railway)
13.7 nm NW Sharqelet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:13 2016