Miandeh, Iran Page

Other names: ميانده,Mīāndeh

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6498 Longitude 52.8417 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 52° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35061

Weather Charts


Miandeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miandeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miandeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miandeh (0.4 nm)
A`eyl Kola-ye Bozorg (0.8 nm)
Shahneh Kola (1.4 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (1.0 nm)
Ayesh-e Miandeh (0.9 nm)
Jorreh Sar (1.3 nm)
Choft Sar (1.3 nm)
Mistan (1.7 nm)
Lak Tash (1.6 nm)
Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak (1.9 nm)
Zoghal Manzel (1.7 nm)
Bala Ayesh (1.8 nm)
Shurlet (2.2 nm)
Bala Zoghal Manzel (1.9 nm)
Seyyed Jamshid (1.9 nm)
Choft-e Esma`il Kola-ye Bozorg (0.8 nm)
Raja'i Mahalleh (1.0 nm)
Kukandeh (1.5 nm)
Bizaki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 8 nm W 295
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm S 173
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 16 nm E 92 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm W 271 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 76 nm E 77 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Gazneh Kola
11.1 nm S Vatani Stadium
9.9 nm W University of Mazandaran
9.7 nm E Chamazak
11.1 nm NE 53rd meridian east
13.7 nm S Chamrandeh
12.6 nm W Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:36 2016