Zoghal Manzel, Iran Page

Other names: زغال منزل,Zoghāl Manzel

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6731 Longitude 52.8634 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 52° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37912

Weather Charts


Zoghal Manzel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoghal Manzel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoghal Manzel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jorreh Sar (0.7 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (1.0 nm)
Choft Sar (1.0 nm)
Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak (1.1 nm)
Shurlet (1.6 nm)
Mistan (1.6 nm)
Dunchal (0.7 nm)
Lak Dasht-e Kuchek (1.1 nm)
Bikar Ayesh (1.3 nm)
Lak Dasht-e Bozorg (1.5 nm)
Shahpuri (1.8 nm)
Bala Zoghal Manzel (0.7 nm)
Diz Chal (1.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.4 nm)
Seyyed Zeyn ol `Abedin (1.5 nm)
Lak Tash (0.2 nm)
Seyyed Jamshid (1.5 nm)
Galesh Mahalleh (1.6 nm)
Miandeh (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 9 nm W 284
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 12 nm S 179
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 16 nm E 97 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 67 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 75 nm E 78 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE 53rd meridian east
8.8 nm E Chamazak
11.6 nm S Gazneh Kola
12.4 nm S Vatani Stadium
10.6 nm W University of Mazandaran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:18 2016