Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak, Iran Page

Other names: خشته کله تک

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6810 Longitude 52.8422 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 52° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28469

Weather Charts


Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shurlet (0.5 nm)
Mistan (0.6 nm)
Bala Ayesh (1.2 nm)
Kala Dasht (1.2 nm)
Shahneh Kola (1.7 nm)
Anar Marz (1.6 nm) Dunchal (1.0 nm)
Zoghal Manzel (1.1 nm)
Lak Tash (1.2 nm)
Lak Dasht-e Kuchek (1.4 nm)
Lak Dasht-e Bozorg (1.6 nm)
Bikar Ayesh (1.8 nm)
Bala Zoghal Manzel (1.8 nm)
Choft Sar (0.5 nm)
Jorreh Sar (0.8 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (0.9 nm)
Ayesh-e Miandeh (1.2 nm)
Miandeh (1.7 nm)
Miandeh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 8 nm W 283
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 12 nm S 174
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 17 nm E 99 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm W 269 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 76 nm E 79 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE 53rd meridian east
9.5 nm W University of Mazandaran
11.8 nm S Gazneh Kola
9.8 nm E Chamazak
12.9 nm S Vatani Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:22 2016