Ayesh-e Miandeh, Iran Page

Other names: Āyesh-e Mīāndeh,آیش میانده

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6629 Longitude 52.8313 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 52° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayesh-e Miandeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayesh-e Miandeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayesh-e Miandeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahneh Kola (0.7 nm)
Pa'in Zamin (1.8 nm)
Mistan (0.8 nm)
Choft Sar (0.7 nm)
Bala Ayesh (0.9 nm)
Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak (1.2 nm)
Shurlet (1.4 nm)
Kala Dasht (1.6 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (0.7 nm)
Jorreh Sar (1.0 nm)
Lak Tash (1.6 nm)
Zoghal Manzel (1.7 nm)
Dunchal (2.0 nm)
Miandeh (0.6 nm)
Miandeh (0.9 nm)
A`eyl Kola-ye Bozorg (1.2 nm)
Choft-e Esma`il Kola-ye Bozorg (1.6 nm)
Raja'i Mahalleh (1.9 nm)
Kukandeh (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 7 nm W 291
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm S 171
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 17 nm E 95 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 65 nm W 270 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 76 nm E 78 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Gazneh Kola
9.2 nm W University of Mazandaran
11.9 nm S Vatani Stadium
10.9 nm NE 53rd meridian east
10.2 nm E Chamazak
14.4 nm S Chamrandeh
12.1 nm W Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:12 2016