Raja'i Mahalleh, Iran Page

Other names: Rajā’ī Maḩalleh,رجائی محله

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6359 Longitude 52.8518 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 52° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43592

Weather Charts


Raja'i Mahalleh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raja'i Mahalleh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raja'i Mahalleh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choft-e Esma`il Kola-ye Bozorg (0.8 nm)
A`eyl Kola-ye Bozorg (1.3 nm)
Jamal Kola (2.0 nm)
Miandeh (1.0 nm)
Miandeh (1.4 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (1.8 nm)
Ayesh-e Miandeh (1.9 nm)
Jorreh Sar (2.0 nm)
Lak Tash (2.1 nm)
Choft Sar (2.2 nm)
Zoghal Manzel (2.3 nm)
Chalmian (1.3 nm)
Seyyed Jamshid (1.7 nm)
Galesh Mahalleh (1.8 nm)
Kelagar Mahalleh (1.8 nm)
Kukandeh (0.8 nm)
Bizaki (0.9 nm)
`Ali Kosh Futom-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Pa'in Futom (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 10 nm S 175
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 9 nm W 298
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 16 nm E 89 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 66 nm W 271 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 76 nm E 77 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Gazneh Kola
10.2 nm S Vatani Stadium
9.3 nm E Chamazak
11.4 nm NE 53rd meridian east
12.9 nm S Chamrandeh
10.6 nm W University of Mazandaran
14.9 nm SW Dard Kashet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:26 2016