Shahneh Kola, Iran Page

Other names: Shahneh Kolā,شهنه كل,شهنه كلا,شَهنِه كُلَ

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6612 Longitude 52.8162 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29405

Weather Charts


Shahneh Kola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahneh Kola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahneh Kola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bala Zamin (1.4 nm)
Rowshandan (1.5 nm)
Bala Ayesh (0.8 nm)
Mistan (1.2 nm)
Pa'in Zamin (1.3 nm)
Kala Dasht (1.5 nm)
Ebrahimabad (1.7 nm)
Shurlet (1.8 nm)
Eznava (2.0 nm)
Hali Bagh (1.9 nm)
Ayesh-e Miandeh (0.7 nm)
Miandeh (1.0 nm)
Choft Sar (1.4 nm)
Miandeh (1.4 nm)
Yusefi Ayesh (1.4 nm)
Khashteh-ye Kalleh Tak (1.7 nm)
Jorreh Sar (1.7 nm)
A`eyl Kola-ye Bozorg (1.2 nm)
Choft-e Esma`il Kola-ye Bozorg (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINB Small Babolsar Airport Babolsar 7 nm W 294
OINI Small Ghaem Shahr Airport Ghaem Shahr 11 nm S 168
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 18 nm E 94 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 65 nm W 270 Iran Aseman Airlines
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 77 nm E 78 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W University of Mazandaran
10.4 nm S Gazneh Kola
11.9 nm S Vatani Stadium
11.5 nm NE 53rd meridian east
11.0 nm E Chamazak
11.4 nm W Khoshk Rud Rural District (Mazandaran Province)
14.3 nm S Chamrandeh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:21 2016