Latashar, Iran Page

Other names: Lātashar,لاتشر

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.4089 Longitude 55.4527 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 32N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Latashar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latashar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latashar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Bolur (1.5 nm)
Towrud Khuneh (1.6 nm)
Khaysu (2.0 nm)
Tall-e Zard (1.9 nm)
Darreh Kordi (2.0 nm)
Bandavan-e Variz (2.4 nm)
Anjiru (1.2 nm) Yazdanabad (1.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.2 nm)
`Abdolabad (1.3 nm)
Fathabad (1.9 nm)
Duhu'iyeh (2.2 nm)
Fadich (2.2 nm)
Mansurabad (2.2 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (2.3 nm)
Rashvan (2.4 nm)
Deh-e Esma'il (2.5 nm)
Shadiabad (2.5 nm)
Deym Ba'i (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 31 nm E 102 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 52 nm S 167 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 70 nm N 4
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 78 nm E 95 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 92 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District
15.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
31.6 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
31.7 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:56 2016