Tall-e Zard, Iran Page

Other names: تل زرد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.4078 Longitude 55.4167 Altitude (feet) 7719
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 2352
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Tall-e Zard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Zard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Zard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qasemiyeh (1.0 nm)
Kahn-e Razan (1.2 nm)
Bagh Soleymuni (1.6 nm)
Posht Kuh (1.6 nm)
Masinan (1.9 nm)
Zahru'iyeh-ye Borz (2.0 nm)
Kamar Pakash (2.2 nm)
Deh-e `Ali Ra'is (2.3 nm) Towrud Khuneh (0.4 nm)
Latashar (1.9 nm)
Darreh Kordi (0.6 nm)
Tall-e Bolur (1.2 nm)
Kudeshiran (1.2 nm)
Khaysu (1.3 nm)
Bandavan-e Variz (1.5 nm)
Palash (1.6 nm)
Jowdi (1.8 nm)
Howm od Din (2.4 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 33 nm E 101 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 53 nm S 165 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 70 nm N 6
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 79 nm E 95 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 93 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Koshkuiyeh District
14.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
33.4 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
33.5 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:24 2016