Tall-e Sorkh, Iran Page

Other names: تل سرخ

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.3728 Longitude 55.4383 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 55° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2678

Weather Charts


Tall-e Sorkh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Sorkh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tall-e Sorkh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Howm od Din (0.9 nm)
Mahajeri (1.0 nm)
Bandavan-e Variz (1.1 nm)
Raviz (1.2 nm)
Palash (1.3 nm)
Zahru'iyeh-e Raviz (1.6 nm)
Khaysu (1.1 nm)
Tall-e Bolur (1.2 nm)
Yazdanabad (1.5 nm)
Rashvan (0.3 nm)
Fathabad (0.6 nm)
Fadich (0.6 nm)
Duhu'iyeh (1.2 nm)
`Abdolabad (1.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.6 nm)
Deym Ba'i (0.5 nm)
Estahu'iyeh (0.6 nm)
Mahjerd (0.7 nm)
Jalalabad (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 32 nm E 97 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 50 nm S 166 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 72 nm N 5
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 78 nm E 93 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 91 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District
12.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
31.9 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
32.1 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:31 2016