Yazdanabad, Iran Page

Other names: یزدان آباد,Yazdānābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.3912 Longitude 55.4567 Altitude (feet) 7076
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 55° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 2156
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Yazdanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazdanabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Bolur (1.4 nm)
Khaysu (1.7 nm)
Towrud Khuneh (1.9 nm)
Bandavan-e Variz (2.0 nm)
Latashar (1.1 nm)
Anjiru (1.6 nm)
Mohammadabad (0.3 nm)
Shadiabad (1.6 nm)
`Abdolabad (0.2 nm)
Fathabad (0.9 nm)
Duhu'iyeh (1.1 nm)
Fadich (1.2 nm)
Mansurabad (1.2 nm)
Rashvan (1.5 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (1.5 nm)
Deh-e Esma'il (1.5 nm)
Deym Ba'i (1.7 nm)
Estahu'iyeh (2.0 nm)
Mahjerd (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 31 nm E 100 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 51 nm S 167 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 71 nm N 4
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 77 nm E 94 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 91 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District
14.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
31.1 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
31.3 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:50 2016