Shadiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Shādīābād,شادی آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.3756 Longitude 55.4818 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 30° 22' 32N Long (DMS) 55° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Shadiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadiabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Esma'il (0.5 nm)
Mansurabad (0.5 nm)
Duhu'iyeh (1.1 nm)
Mohammadabad (1.4 nm)
`Abdolabad (1.4 nm)
Yazdanabad (1.6 nm)
Fadich (1.7 nm)
Fathabad (1.7 nm)
Rashvan (2.0 nm)
Deym Ba'i (2.1 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (2.3 nm)
Estahu'iyeh (2.4 nm)
Jalalabad (2.5 nm)
Anjiru (2.1 nm)
Latashar (2.5 nm)
Sahmabad (1.0 nm)
Sirab (1.3 nm)
Bid (1.6 nm)
Qayyah (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 29 nm E 98 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 50 nm S 168 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 72 nm N 3
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 76 nm E 94 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 90 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District
13.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
29.7 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
29.9 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:24 2016