Towrud Khuneh, Iran Page

Other names: تورود خونه,Towrūd Khūneh

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.4030 Longitude 55.4233 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 30° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 55° 25' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Towrud Khuneh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towrud Khuneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Towrud Khuneh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tall-e Zard (0.4 nm)
Darreh Kordi (0.5 nm)
Kudeshiran (1.3 nm)
Qasemiyeh (1.3 nm)
Kahn-e Razan (1.5 nm)
Jowdi (1.9 nm)
Posht Kuh (1.9 nm)
Bagh Soleymuni (1.9 nm)
Latashar (1.6 nm)
Yazdanabad (1.9 nm)
`Abdolabad (2.0 nm)
Tall-e Bolur (0.7 nm)
Khaysu (0.9 nm)
Bandavan-e Variz (1.3 nm)
Palash (1.4 nm)
Tall-e Sorkh (2.0 nm)
Howm od Din (2.1 nm)
Fathabad (2.0 nm)
Raviz (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 33 nm E 100 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 52 nm S 165 Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 71 nm N 5
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 79 nm E 95 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 93 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Koshkuiyeh District
14.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
33.0 nm E Airport, Rafsanjan
33.1 nm E Rafsanjan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:02 2016