Shabankari, Iran Page

Other names: شبانکاری,Shabānkārī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.3727 Longitude 51.4255 Altitude (feet) 8461
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 51° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 2578
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shabankari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabankari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shabankari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolijeh (1.5 nm)
Sirvah (5.1 nm)
Davazdah Emam (3.0 nm)
Kanurcheh (4.1 nm)
Kateh Gabri (5.2 nm)
Ucheh (5.6 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qadam (6.1 nm)
Nakhudan (7.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Hasan Khan (6.2 nm)
Chah Ta'i (6.0 nm)
Jub-e Now (6.5 nm)
Chaq Arjan (7.5 nm)
Hajjiabad (7.8 nm)
Qal`eh Navvab (8.0 nm)
Tireh Tayebi (4.7 nm)
Lah Jaru'i (5.1 nm)
Il-e Qubulu (6.7 nm)
Il-e Tayebi (6.9 nm)
Tang Ab (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 40 nm S 171 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 57 nm N 357
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 62 nm N 332 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 69 nm S 206 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 72 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SW Aspire Park
15.5 nm W Gandab, Mazandaran
16.1 nm W Khanmirza District
26.2 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:26 2016