Ucheh, Iran Page

Other names: Ūcheh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.4533 Longitude 51.3686 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Ucheh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucheh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ucheh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonak Deh (5.9 nm) Vanak (5.0 nm)
Darreh Sar Tang (5.1 nm)
Dashtak (4.8 nm)
`Aqdak (5.5 nm)
Sar Tonak (5.9 nm)
Chombeh (6.4 nm)
Bid Khosrow (7.8 nm)
Howz-e Kaneh Zada`i (8.2 nm)
Darreh Giti (8.1 nm)
Davazdah Emam (2.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qadam (3.5 nm)
Nakhudan (4.2 nm)
Kanurcheh (5.3 nm)
Kateh Gabri (6.6 nm)
Tang Kot (8.0 nm)
Sirvah (3.0 nm)
Kolijeh (5.4 nm)
Shabankari (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 46 nm S 168 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 52 nm N 0
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 57 nm N 332 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 68 nm N 13
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 72 nm S 202 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm W Khanmirza District
15.0 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
17.8 nm S Aspire Park
30.4 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:41 2016