Sar Tonak, Iran Page

Other names: سر تنک

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5486 Longitude 51.3956 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 51° 23' 44E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sar Tonak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tonak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Tonak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darreh Sar Tang (1.3 nm)
`Aqdak (1.4 nm)
Vanak (3.8 nm)
Bid Khosrow (1.9 nm)
Howz-e Kaneh Zada`i (2.4 nm)
Dizjan (3.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.7 nm)
Qapaqlu (4.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Mohammad Qoli (5.1 nm)
Kezen-e Bala (5.7 nm)
Al-e Zia od Din (5.7 nm)
Chombeh (1.4 nm)
Darreh Giti (2.5 nm)
Narmeh (3.7 nm)
Tang Kot (4.5 nm)
Sulak (4.9 nm)
Nurabad-e Qermezi (5.2 nm)
Nakhudan (3.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qadam (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 46 nm N 358
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 51 nm S 171 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 53 nm N 328 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 62 nm N 13
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 75 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm SW Khanmirza District
19.9 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
23.6 nm S Aspire Park
36.2 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:06 2016