Darreh Sar Tang, Iran Page

Other names: درّه سر تنگ,دره سر تنگ

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5390 Longitude 51.3737 Altitude (feet) 8605
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 2622
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Darreh Sar Tang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Sar Tang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darreh Sar Tang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanak (2.6 nm)
Dashtak (3.9 nm)
`Aqdak (0.4 nm)
Bid Khosrow (2.8 nm)
Howz-e Kaneh Zada`i (3.2 nm)
Qapaqlu (4.3 nm)
Dizjan (4.8 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.8 nm)
Al-e Zia od Din (6.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Mohammad Qoli (6.1 nm)
Kezen-e Bala (6.5 nm)
Sar Tonak (1.3 nm)
Chombeh (2.6 nm)
Darreh Giti (3.8 nm)
Nakhudan (4.1 nm)
Narmeh (4.9 nm)
Tang Kot (5.6 nm)
Ucheh (5.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qadam (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 47 nm N 0
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 51 nm S 170 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm N 329 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 63 nm N 14
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 76 nm N 18 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Khanmirza District
18.7 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
22.8 nm S Aspire Park
35.5 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:47 2016