`Aqdak, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Aqdak,عقدك

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 31.5444 Longitude 51.3678 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 51° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aqdak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aqdak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aqdak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanak (2.4 nm)
Dashtak (3.8 nm)
Tonak Deh (5.7 nm)
Bid Khosrow (2.7 nm)
Howz-e Kaneh Zada`i (3.0 nm)
Qapaqlu (3.9 nm)
Dizjan (4.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (4.7 nm)
Al-e Zia od Din (5.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Mohammad Qoli (6.0 nm)
Kezen-e Bala (6.3 nm)
Sar Tonak (1.4 nm)
Chombeh (2.8 nm)
Darreh Giti (3.9 nm)
Nakhudan (4.6 nm)
Narmeh (5.0 nm)
Darreh Sar Tang (0.4 nm)
Ucheh (5.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Qadam (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 46 nm N 0
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 51 nm S 169 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 52 nm N 329 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFH Small SHAHID VATAN POUR AIR BASE 63 nm N 14
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 76 nm N 19 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Khanmirza District
18.8 nm SW Gandab, Mazandaran
23.0 nm S Aspire Park
35.8 nm S Ahmad Gharib, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:29 2016