Sefid Ab, Iran Page

Other names: Sefīd Āb

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6147 Longitude 52.3936 Altitude (feet) 5160
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 1572
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sefid Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefid Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefid Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh-e Bel (0.9 nm)
Qehi (0.9 nm)
Kalupeh (1.3 nm)
Sefid (1.4 nm)
Jarzan (2.8 nm)
Chacheh (3.3 nm)
Mirza Baqer (4.6 nm)
Kheyrabad (5.6 nm)
Hajj `Abd ol Karim (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (5.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Kuhpayeh (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim (6.1 nm)
Kuhpayeh (6.4 nm)
Shamsabad (6.7 nm)
Shirabad (6.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini (2.9 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Bala (3.8 nm)
Harand (3.8 nm)
Rahmatabad (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 19 nm W 264
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 28 nm W 287 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 35 nm W 270
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 80 nm W 256 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
22.9 nm S Baharestan Rural District
28.1 nm W Isfahan International Airport
28.1 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:14 2016