Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājj ‘Abd ol Karīm

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7167 Longitude 52.4000 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jabal (2.2 nm)
Fazeh (2.6 nm)
Khvajeh (2.8 nm)
Karichi (3.2 nm)
Mir Homayun (4.2 nm)
Golestaneh (4.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.3 nm)
Dowlatabad (4.4 nm)
Mandabad (4.5 nm)
Homageran (4.7 nm)
Gizanabad (5.0 nm)
Shamsabad (5.1 nm)
Kianabad (5.1 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Kuhpayeh (1.0 nm)
Shamsabad (1.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Kuhpayeh (2.0 nm)
Shirabad (3.9 nm)
Hajj `Abd ol Karim (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 21 nm W 248
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm W 274 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 35 nm W 261
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 82 nm W 252 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
28.7 nm S Baharestan Rural District
27.3 nm W Isfahan International Airport
27.3 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016