Hajj `Abd ol Karim, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājj ‘Abd ol Karīm

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6978 Longitude 52.3931 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 52° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajj `Abd ol Karim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj `Abd ol Karim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajj `Abd ol Karim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim (1.2 nm)
Jabal (3.4 nm)
Fazeh (3.8 nm)
Khvajeh (3.9 nm)
Karichi (4.4 nm)
Mir Homayun (5.3 nm)
Golestaneh (5.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (5.4 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Kuhpayeh (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (2.0 nm)
Shamsabad (2.5 nm)
Kuhpayeh (2.5 nm)
Shirabad (4.2 nm)
Qehi (4.4 nm)
Kalupeh (4.7 nm)
Jarzan (4.5 nm)
Sefid Ab (5.0 nm)
Bagh-e Bel (5.4 nm)
Sefid (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 20 nm W 250
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 27 nm W 276 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 35 nm W 262
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 82 nm W 253 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
27.7 nm S Baharestan Rural District
27.0 nm W Isfahan International Airport
27.0 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:29 2016