Kalupeh, Iran Page

Other names: کلوپه,Kalūpeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.6230 Longitude 52.3690 Altitude (feet) 5114
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 23N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 1558
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalupeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalupeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalupeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarzan (1.4 nm)
Kheyrabad (4.3 nm)
Hajj `Abd ol Karim (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abd ol Karim (5.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (5.6 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Kuhpayeh (6.0 nm)
Kuhpayeh (6.5 nm)
Shamsabad (6.8 nm)
Qehi (0.6 nm)
Sefid Ab (1.3 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini (4.2 nm)
Sefid (0.8 nm)
Bagh-e Bel (1.0 nm)
Chacheh (2.7 nm)
Mirza Baqer (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (4.8 nm)
Harand (5.0 nm)
Rahmatabad (6.9 nm)
Kelil (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 18 nm W 262
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 26 nm W 286 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 33 nm W 270
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 79 nm W 256 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm E Tudeshk Rural District
23.8 nm S Baharestan Rural District
26.8 nm W Isfahan International Airport
26.8 nm W List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:29 2016