Rahmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: رحمت آباد,Raḩmatābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5216 Longitude 52.4318 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 18N Long (DMS) 52° 25' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rahmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalgerd (4.4 nm)
Gishi (4.4 nm)
Abgir (4.7 nm)
Aminabad (4.7 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Bala (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (2.1 nm)
Harand (2.5 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini (4.4 nm)
Sefid Ab (5.9 nm)
Bagh-e Bel (5.9 nm)
Hashemabad (4.8 nm) Sunich (3.4 nm)
Sian (3.4 nm)
Zangi Deh (4.6 nm)
Taljerd (5.4 nm)
Ezhiyeh (5.5 nm)
Farfan (5.7 nm)
Kafran (6.1 nm)
Abu ol Kheyr (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 22 nm W 279
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 31 nm W 295 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 37 nm W 279
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 81 nm W 260 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Baharestan Rural District
16.6 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
28.7 nm SE Zayanderud
31.9 nm NW Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:15 2016