Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini, Iran Page

Other names: Shahrak-e Maskūnī-ye ‘Allāmeh Amīnī,شهرك مسکونی علّامه امینی,شهرك مسکونی علامه امینی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.5941 Longitude 52.4448 Altitude (feet) 5164
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 52° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 1573
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye `Allameh Amini Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefid Ab (2.9 nm)
Bagh-e Bel (3.5 nm)
Qehi (3.8 nm)
Sefid (4.0 nm)
Kalupeh (4.2 nm)
Jarzan (5.6 nm)
Chacheh (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Pa'in (6.3 nm)
Shirabad (6.8 nm)
Hajj `Abd ol Karim (6.7 nm)
Kuhpayeh (7.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Kuhpayeh (7.3 nm)
Shamsabad (7.7 nm)
Harand (1.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (2.8 nm)
Rahmatabad (4.4 nm)
Hashemabad (6.2 nm)
Sunich (7.6 nm)
Sian (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 22 nm W 268
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 30 nm W 287 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 37 nm W 272
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 83 nm W 258 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Tudeshk Rural District
21.0 nm S Baharestan Rural District
30.8 nm SE Zayanderud
30.9 nm W Isfahan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016