Qal`eh-ye Mostafa, Iran Page

Other names: Qal‘eh-ye Moşţafá,قلعۀ مصطفى,قَلعِۀ مُصطَفَى

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.6333 Longitude 50.6833 Altitude (feet) 6043
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1841
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qal`eh-ye Mostafa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mostafa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`eh-ye Mostafa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majdabad (4.6 nm)
Maleh (6.1 nm)
Estakhr-e Sefid (7.1 nm)
Chah Sefid (8.6 nm)
Jam`abad (8.5 nm)
Yekeh Chah (8.5 nm)
Chumarabad (8.8 nm)
Chehelraz (9.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Qoli (1.3 nm)
Golcheshmeh (6.2 nm)
Cheshmeh Pahn (6.3 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Bala (7.1 nm)
Muteh (5.2 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan (5.3 nm)
Talkhab (6.8 nm)
Kandeh Talkhu (8.4 nm)
Kandeh Ali (8.8 nm)
Shur Ab (10.5 nm)
Chah Muteh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 45 nm N 44
OIFK Medium KASHAN 47 nm E 70
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 51 nm W 306 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 80 nm S 174 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 79 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm W Behdasht Rural District
31.6 nm W Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
39.9 nm NE Maranjab Desert
39.2 nm NE Fin Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:14 2016