Chah Muteh, Iran Page

Other names: چاه موته,Chāh Mūteh

World:Iran
Latitude 33.5974 Longitude 50.6485 Altitude (feet) 6079
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 1852
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2501

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Muteh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Muteh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Muteh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majdabad (2.4 nm)
Yekeh Chah (8.1 nm)
Chumarabad (8.4 nm)
Varzaneh (8.1 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mostafa (2.8 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Qoli (3.3 nm)
Maleh (6.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Pahn (7.2 nm)
Golcheshmeh (7.8 nm)
Estakhr-e Sefid (7.5 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Bala (8.9 nm)
Jam`abad (9.0 nm)
Chah Sefid (9.3 nm)
Kolbeh Goli (7.9 nm)
Lay Bid (8.6 nm)
Lagaz (8.4 nm)
Gol Darreh-ye Pa`in (8.8 nm)
Jeldak (9.4 nm)
Oshtorab (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 47 nm N 44
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 51 nm W 309 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 49 nm E 68
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 78 nm S 172 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 79 nm E 129 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W Behdasht Rural District
30.0 nm W Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
42.1 nm SW Kesri
42.7 nm NE Maranjab Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:13 2016