Chah Sefid, Iran Page

Other names: Chāh Sefīd,چاه سفید

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7334 Longitude 50.5611 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1862

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Sefid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Sefid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Sefid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chehelraz (3.3 nm)
Jamalabad (3.9 nm)
Dowlestan-e Bala (5.0 nm)
Bagh-e Sheykh (5.9 nm)
Tut Siah (6.5 nm)
Dowlestan-e Pa`in (6.9 nm)
Chahar Taqi (1.4 nm)
Cham-e Mohsen Khan (5.8 nm)
Golanbeh (7.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Pahn (2.3 nm)
Golcheshmeh (3.2 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Bala (3.9 nm)
Ma`dan (4.3 nm)
Jam`abad (0.7 nm)
Estakhr-e Sefid (1.8 nm)
Maleh (2.6 nm)
Yekeh Chah (3.5 nm)
Chumarabad (3.7 nm)
Tut Sefid (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 43 nm W 304 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 45 nm E 55
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 48 nm W 244
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm S 170 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 87 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm W Behdasht Rural District
26.2 nm W Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
39.2 nm NE Maranjab Desert
46.8 nm SW Kesri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:26 2016