Cheshmeh Pahn, Iran Page

Other names: چشمه پهن

World:Iran
Latitude 33.7088 Longitude 50.5966 Altitude (feet) 5885
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 50° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 1793
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshmeh Pahn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Pahn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Pahn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estakhr-e Sefid (1.4 nm)
Chah Sefid (2.3 nm)
Jam`abad (2.4 nm)
Yekeh Chah (3.9 nm)
Chumarabad (4.3 nm)
Chehelraz (4.3 nm)
Jamalabad (5.4 nm)
Tut Sefid (6.7 nm)
Dowlestan-e Bala (7.3 nm)
Chahar Taqi (2.6 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Bala (3.0 nm)
Ma`dan (3.9 nm)
Cham-e Mohsen Khan (7.8 nm)
Golcheshmeh (1.7 nm) Maleh (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Qoli (5.0 nm)
Majdabad (6.5 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mostafa (6.3 nm)
Chah Muteh (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 45 nm E 52
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 45 nm W 304 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 49 nm W 246
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 85 nm S 171 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 85 nm E 131 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm W Behdasht Rural District
27.7 nm W Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
39.0 nm NE Maranjab Desert
46.3 nm SW Kesri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016