Qarah Gol-e Bala, Iran Page

Other names: Qarah Gol-e Bālā,قره گل بالا

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7452 Longitude 50.6374 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 50° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1594

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qarah Gol-e Bala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Gol-e Bala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarah Gol-e Bala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Taqi (2.9 nm)
Chah Sefid (3.9 nm)
Estakhr-e Sefid (4.2 nm)
Jam`abad (4.4 nm)
Yekeh Chah (6.8 nm)
Cham-e Mohsen Khan (7.2 nm)
Chehelraz (6.9 nm)
Chumarabad (7.1 nm)
Ma`dan (1.1 nm)
Golanbeh (7.1 nm)
Ateshkuh (7.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kheyrollah (8.0 nm)
Ab-e Ravat (7.9 nm)
Razavi (8.6 nm)
Golcheshmeh (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Pahn (3.0 nm)
Maleh (3.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Qoli (5.9 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mostafa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 42 nm E 52
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 45 nm W 301 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIIQ Small Ghom Airport Ghom 54 nm N 12
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 87 nm S 173 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 85 nm E 133 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm W Behdasht Rural District
30.1 nm W Chahar Cheshmeh Rural District
36.1 nm NE Maranjab Desert
38.6 nm E Fin Garden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:26 2016