Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan, Iran Page

Other names: شهرك مسکونی معدن,Shahrak-e Maskūnī-ye Ma‘dan

World:Iran
Latitude 33.6317 Longitude 50.7886 Altitude (feet) 6282
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 50° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 1914
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qal`eh-ye Mostafa (5.3 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Qoli (6.2 nm)
Chah Muteh (7.3 nm)
Golcheshmeh (9.9 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Bala (10.2 nm)
Talkhab (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bidram (8.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Asgari (8.8 nm)
Kandeh Talkhu (3.5 nm)
Kandeh Ali (4.0 nm)
Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh (6.1 nm)
Gazertu (6.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhund (8.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (8.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abbas (8.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tajareh Shur Ab (9.1 nm)
Chah Qal`eh (10.1 nm)
Muteh (0.4 nm)
Shur Ab (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 41 nm N 39
OIFK Medium KASHAN 42 nm E 67
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 55 nm W 303 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 80 nm S 178 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 75 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm W Behdasht Rural District
37.3 nm NE Maranjab Desert
34.7 nm NE Fin Garden
38.4 nm NE Tabātabāei House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:30 2016