Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh, Iran Page

Other names: چشمه شر شره

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5608 Longitude 50.8748 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 50° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muteh (5.8 nm)
Shahrak-e Maskuni-ye Ma`dan (6.1 nm)
Gazertu (3.3 nm)
Kandeh Talkhu (6.5 nm)
Kandeh Ali (6.6 nm)
Talkhab (7.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tajareh Shur Ab (7.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abbas (8.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhund (9.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (9.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bidram (10.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Asgari (11.0 nm)
Astaran (11.2 nm)
Chah Qal`eh (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalnesar (7.3 nm)
Shur Ab (1.2 nm)
Zarkan (9.7 nm)
Lushab (9.3 nm)
Hasan Robat-e Bala (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 42 nm N 31
OIFK Medium KASHAN 40 nm E 60
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 61 nm W 304 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 75 nm S 181 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 69 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.9 nm NE Fin Garden
33.6 nm E Ghar-e-Pariyan
39.5 nm N Maranjab Desert
34.8 nm W Behdasht Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:20 2016