Chah Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: چاه قلعه,Chāh Qal‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.5352 Longitude 50.9535 Altitude (feet) 7027
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 50° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 2141
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Qal`eh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Shor Shoreh (4.2 nm)
Shur Ab (4.5 nm)
Qoroqchi (3.8 nm)
Qoroqchi (4.1 nm)
Gazertu (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kalnesar (6.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tajareh Shur Ab (7.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajj `Abbas (9.5 nm)
Vashk (9.3 nm)
Tajareh (9.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Sorkheh (9.3 nm)
Kandeh Ali (9.5 nm)
Kandeh Talkhu (9.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Akhund (10.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (10.8 nm)
Pendas (10.4 nm)
Mobarakabad (10.5 nm)
Astaran (11.2 nm)
Hasan Robat-e Bala (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 37 nm E 55
OINM Small Mahmood Abad Airport Mahmood Abad 42 nm N 25
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 65 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 74 nm S 184 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 65 nm W 303 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.3 nm NE Fin Garden
29.6 nm E Ghar-e-Pariyan
35.8 nm NE Tabātabāei House
35.9 nm NE Abbāsi House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:30 2016