Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه زر گر آباد,Mazra‘eh-ye Zar Garābād,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3372 Longitude 53.7076 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 14N Long (DMS) 53° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bir Chah (1.2 nm)
Tirabad (2.2 nm)
Darmakil (3.7 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (1.1 nm)
Jirbu (2.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi (3.5 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi (4.5 nm)
Chah Shur-e Bala (4.9 nm)
Chah Gorbeh (5.9 nm)
Suldar (5.9 nm)
Rasur (6.0 nm)
Peyvak (1.9 nm) Anarak (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tagi (3.1 nm)
Bajir (3.8 nm)
Esma`ilan (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 20 nm S 224
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 90 nm S 161 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 97 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Anarak District
42.4 nm SW Nain County
40.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
40.9 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:06 2016