Jirbu, Iran Page

Other names: جيربو,Jīrbū

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3809 Longitude 53.7000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 53° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jirbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi (1.7 nm) Chah Shur-e Bala (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi (2.3 nm)
Suldar (3.3 nm)
Rasur (3.3 nm)
Chah Shur-e Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Chah Gorbeh (3.4 nm)
Marghab (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Baqer (3.8 nm)
Chahar Baz (4.2 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (1.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.7 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad (2.6 nm)
Tirabad (2.5 nm)
Bir Chah (2.8 nm)
Peyvak (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (3.9 nm)
Anarak (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 22 nm S 219
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 93 nm S 161 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 97 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Anarak District
41.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
41.9 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
43.9 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:21 2016