Chah Gorbeh, Iran Page

Other names: چاه گربه,Chāh Gorbeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4349 Longitude 53.7204 Altitude (feet) 4330
Lat (DMS) 33° 26' 6N Long (DMS) 53° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 1319
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Gorbeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Gorbeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Gorbeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Shur-e Pa'in (1.2 nm)
Chah Shur-e Bala (1.5 nm)
Suldar (1.9 nm)
Rasur (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Baqer (3.7 nm)
Marghab (0.6 nm)
Chahar Baz (0.9 nm)
Hajji Mehdi (4.0 nm)
Soheyl-e Kuchak (1.9 nm)
Soheyl Chah Kharbozeh (3.8 nm)
Chah-e Kharbozeh (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi (1.5 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (2.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.2 nm)
Jirbu (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi (4.0 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad (5.9 nm)
Peyvak (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 25 nm S 216
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 96 nm S 162 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 100 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Anarak District
44.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
44.6 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
46.9 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:47 2016