Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi, Iran Page

Other names: مزرعه,مزرعه حاجی مهدی,Mazra‘eh-ye Ḩājjī Mehdī,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.4106 Longitude 53.7285 Altitude (feet) 4609
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 53° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 1404
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chah Shur-e Bala (1.7 nm)
Suldar (2.6 nm)
Rasur (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Baqer (4.2 nm)
Chah Gorbeh (1.5 nm)
Marghab (2.1 nm)
Chahar Baz (2.4 nm)
Chah Shur-e Pa'in (2.3 nm)
Soheyl-e Kuchak (2.1 nm)
Soheyl Chah Kharbozeh (3.7 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (0.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.7 nm)
Jirbu (2.3 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (3.5 nm)
Peyvak (4.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad (4.5 nm)
Bir Chah (5.0 nm)
Tirabad (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 24 nm S 219
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 94 nm S 162 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 100 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Anarak District
44.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
44.1 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
46.2 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:23 2016