Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh,مزرعه,مزرعه عبد الکافی,Mazra‘eh-ye ‘Abd ol Kāfī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3847 Longitude 53.6666 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 53° 39' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seh Borz (2.8 nm) Chah Shur-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Baqer (2.7 nm)
Suldar (3.0 nm)
Rasur (3.1 nm)
Chah Shur-e Pa'in (3.6 nm)
Chah Gorbeh (4.0 nm)
Chahar Baz (4.7 nm)
Jirbu (1.7 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (3.0 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (3.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi (3.5 nm)
Tirabad (2.1 nm)
Bir Chah (3.0 nm)
Darmakil (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (4.2 nm)
Anarak (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 21 nm S 215
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 93 nm S 160 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 96 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S Anarak District
40.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
40.7 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
42.9 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:10 2016