Tirabad, Iran Page

Other names: Tīrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.3500 Longitude 53.6667 Altitude (feet) 6850
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 53° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 2087
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tirabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tirabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darmakil (2.0 nm) Mazra`eh-ye `Abd ol Kafi (2.1 nm)
Jirbu (2.5 nm)
Chah Shur-e Bala (4.4 nm)
Chah Darakhtek (4.2 nm)
Seh Borz (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Baqer (4.7 nm)
Suldar (5.1 nm)
Rasur (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajji Mehdi (4.8 nm)
Bir Chah (1.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Zar Garabad (2.2 nm)
Kuh-e Peyvak (2.6 nm)
Hajjiabad (3.9 nm)
Peyvak (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahim (2.2 nm)
Anarak (2.8 nm)
Bajir (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tagi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 20 nm S 218
OIYY AZD Medium YAZD SHAHID SADOOGHI Yazd 92 nm S 160 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Saudia
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 95 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Anarak District
39.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in Iran
39.5 nm SW 1909 Borujerd earthquake
41.4 nm SW Nain County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:21 2016