Mazra`eh-ye Talebi, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Ţālebī,Mazra‘eh,مزرعه طالبی,مزرعه

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1587 Longitude 50.8580 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 50° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Talebi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Talebi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Talebi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (0.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rabi`i (1.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Omid (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vaseqi (1.4 nm)
Kazemabad (3.8 nm)
Kuh Lotf (4.3 nm)
Dam Ab (5.0 nm)
Shur Ab (4.4 nm)
Do Chahi (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (2.2 nm)
Khundab (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (3.8 nm)
Dur (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar (4.5 nm)
Pa-ye Ab (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan ol Hoseyni (2.2 nm)
`Aliabad (2.8 nm)
Jannatabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 37 nm E 111
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 51 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 56 nm S 152
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 56 nm E 115 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 77 nm N 319 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
32.7 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
32.3 nm SW Oltenești
33.9 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:10 2016