Do Chahi, Iran Page

Other names: دو چاهی,Do Chāhī

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.2271 Longitude 50.9095 Altitude (feet) 7047
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 50° 54' 34E Altitude (meters) 2147
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Do Chahi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Chahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Chahi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Omid (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vaseqi (5.3 nm)
Shur Ab (5.4 nm)
Gowd-e Haq (1.7 nm) Dur (3.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (5.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talebi (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (4.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rabi`i (4.9 nm)
Khundab (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (6.1 nm)
Pa-ye Ab (6.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan ol Hoseyni (7.1 nm)
`Aliabad (7.4 nm)
Mahurestan-e Pa'in (7.7 nm)
Dehaq (7.8 nm)
Jannatabad (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 37 nm E 118
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 55 nm S 183 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFK Medium KASHAN 52 nm N 39
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm E 120 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 76 nm N 316 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
37.5 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
37.1 nm SW Oltenești
38.7 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016