Mahurestan-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: Māhūrestān-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1000 Longitude 50.9333 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mahurestan-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahurestan-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahurestan-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa-ye Ab (3.9 nm)
Sar Chah (4.2 nm)
`Aliabad (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talebi (5.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan ol Hoseyni (5.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar (1.9 nm)
Khundab (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (3.1 nm)
Dur (4.0 nm)
Dehaq (1.3 nm)
Ahmad Khan (1.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (2.9 nm)
Soltanabad (3.2 nm)
Hoseynjeh (5.8 nm)
`Abbasabad (1.8 nm)
Chah Kucheh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 33 nm E 107
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 185 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 51 nm S 154
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm E 113 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 82 nm N 319 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
31.5 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
31.6 nm SW Oltenești
33.0 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:37 2016