Ahmad Khan, Iran Page

Other names: Ahmad Khān

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1039 Longitude 50.9669 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 50° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ahmad Khan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmad Khan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahmad Khan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehaq (0.4 nm)
Mahurestan-e Pa'in (1.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (2.5 nm)
Khundab (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (4.2 nm)
Pa-ye Ab (5.3 nm)
Sar Chah (5.7 nm)
`Aliabad (5.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji (6.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talebi (6.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (6.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar (2.1 nm)
Dur (4.1 nm)
Hoseynjeh (4.6 nm)
`Alavicheh (6.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.6 nm)
Soltanabad (2.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (2.3 nm)
Chah Kucheh (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 31 nm E 109
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 187 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 46 nm E 128
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 49 nm E 114 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 83 nm N 318 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
32.7 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
32.9 nm SW Oltenești
34.2 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:19 2016