`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1122 Longitude 50.8536 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 50° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan ol Hoseyni (1.5 nm)
Jannatabad (1.8 nm)
Kuh Lotf (3.1 nm)
Dam Ab (3.5 nm)
Kazemabad (4.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmad Reza (4.6 nm)
Pa-ye Ab (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talebi (2.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (3.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rabi`i (3.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Vaseqi (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Omid (3.7 nm)
Khundab (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (2.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (3.6 nm)
Mahurestan-e Pa'in (4.1 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar (4.5 nm)
Sar Chah (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 37 nm E 107
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 54 nm S 150
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 55 nm E 112 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 79 nm N 321 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
30.1 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
29.8 nm SW Oltenești
31.3 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:10 2016