Dam Ab, Iran Page

Other names: Dam Āb

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1014 Longitude 50.7844 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 33° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 50° 47' 4E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amirabad (1.9 nm)
Akbarabad (2.1 nm)
Gavdari-ye Afarin (2.9 nm)
Margh-e Mishab (3.3 nm)
Morghdari-ye Nazemi (3.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Hashemi (3.7 nm)
Domab (3.7 nm)
Kuh Lotf (0.7 nm)
Kazemabad (3.6 nm)
`Ali Shahabad (3.6 nm)
Jannatabad (2.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hasan ol Hoseyni (2.9 nm)
`Aliabad (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmad Reza (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (2.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (3.0 nm)
Sefid Nahal (3.2 nm)
Chah Zendeh (3.8 nm)
Labazi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 40 nm E 104
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 48 nm S 176 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 55 nm S 147
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 58 nm E 110 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 77 nm N 323 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
27.5 nm SW Oltenești
28.1 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
29.1 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:14 2016