Chah Zendeh, Iran Page

Other names: چاه زنده,Chāh Zendeh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.0529 Longitude 50.7368 Altitude (feet) 7562
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 50° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 2304
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chah Zendeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Zendeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chah Zendeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morghdari-ye Mahmudi (2.0 nm)
Gol Darreh (2.0 nm)
Eshen (3.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Hashemi (1.1 nm)
Margh-e Mishab (1.2 nm)
Morghdari-ye Nazemi (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hoseyni (1.5 nm)
Akbarabad (3.7 nm)
Amirabad (3.8 nm)
Dam Ab (3.8 nm)
Domab (4.2 nm)
Kheyrabad (1.4 nm)
Labazi (1.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmad Reza (2.3 nm)
Sefid Nahal (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Reza'i (1.9 nm)
Shenestan (2.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye `Abbasi (3.9 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ebrahimi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 45 nm S 173 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 42 nm E 99
OIFV Small Zarrinshahr Airport Zarrinshahr 54 nm S 143
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 59 nm E 107 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 78 nm N 325 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
23.8 nm SW Oltenești
24.5 nm S Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
25.5 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:14 2016