Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar, Iran Page

Other names: Mazra‘eh-ye Lajandar,مزرعه لجندر,مزرعه,Mazra‘eh

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 33.1306 Longitude 50.9410 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 50° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra`eh-ye Lajandar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra`eh-ye Hazrat-e Abu ol Fazl (0.9 nm)
Khundab (2.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ahmadabad (2.3 nm)
Pa-ye Ab (3.7 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Shahid Ghaffar-e Khunbaji (4.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Talebi (4.5 nm)
`Aliabad (4.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Mirza'i (5.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Rabi`i (5.4 nm)
Dur (2.2 nm)
Do Chahi (6.0 nm)
Dehaq (1.8 nm)
Mahurestan-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Ahmad Khan (2.1 nm)
`Abbasabad (3.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (3.6 nm)
Soltanabad (4.1 nm)
Sar Chah (5.7 nm)
Chah Kucheh (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIFE IFH Small HESA Hesa 33 nm E 111
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 50 nm S 185 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 48 nm E 128
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 51 nm E 115 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 81 nm N 318 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
33.3 nm SW Heydari, Chaharmahal and Bakhtiari
33.3 nm SW Oltenești
34.7 nm SW Jamalvi-ye Jadid


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:13 2016