Lulichi, Iran Page

Other names: Lūlīchī,لولیچی

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.8031 Longitude 52.5735 Altitude (feet) 7106
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 11N Long (DMS) 52° 34' 25E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Lulichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ladar (0.7 nm)
Buran (1.1 nm)
Majidabad (1.3 nm)
Dakhrabad (1.9 nm)
Fakhrabad (2.3 nm)
Shamsabad (0.7 nm)
`Abbasabad (0.7 nm)
Karimabad (0.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bala (1.2 nm)
Taqiabad (1.5 nm)
Tavakkolabad (1.6 nm)
Sharifabad (1.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Gowdi (1.7 nm)
Vand'i (2.1 nm)
Khati (1.0 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.3 nm)
Hajjiabad (1.3 nm)
`Amuchi (1.8 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 31 nm W 245
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 36 nm W 265 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OI05 Small NAIN MILITARY TOLEDO 45 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
24.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
24.5 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
24.8 nm E List of Iranian Air Force bases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:18 2016