Fakhrabad, Iran Page

Other names: فخر آباد,Fakhrābād

World:Iran:Esfahan
Latitude 32.7798 Longitude 52.5377 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 52° 32' 16E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Fakhrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakhrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fakhrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoseynabad (1.7 nm)
Sineh Sefid (1.9 nm)
Musian (2.7 nm)
Dakhrabad (0.6 nm)
Majidabad (1.5 nm)
Buran (2.0 nm)
Ladar (2.3 nm)
`Olunabad (2.3 nm)
Hojjatabad (2.4 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.1 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.0 nm)
`Ezzatabad (2.2 nm)
Lulichi (2.3 nm)
Khati (2.4 nm)
`Amuchi (2.5 nm)
Kandulabad (2.0 nm)
Yusofabad (2.4 nm)
Jezeh (2.5 nm)
Mir Ja`far (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41712 Small Esfahan East Airport 29 nm W 246
OIFM IFN Medium ESFAHAN SHAHID BEHESHTI INTL Isfahan 34 nm W 267 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Atrak Air, Austrian Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIFP Medium BADR AIR BASE Esfahan 43 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Tudeshk Rural District
26.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Iran
26.8 nm NE 1909 Borujerd earthquake
31.7 nm S Baharestan Rural District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:54 2016